South Routt School District Calendar » South Routt Elementary Calendar

south routt, calendar, calendars

RSS XML iCal Yampa, COMountain Time
This hCalendar-compliant page is optimized for search engines. View this calendar as published at calendars/sorocoelem.

HS Cross Country at Basalt

High School Sports Saturday, August 29, 2015, 10:00 AM.

HS Football at Caliche

High School Sports Saturday, August 29, 2015, 11:00 AM.

Taco Salad, Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Monday, August 31, 2015.

HS JV FB Home vs. West Grand

High School Sports Monday, August 31, 2015, 5:00 PM.

FFA Big Conf. @ Grand Junction

Tuesday, September 1, 2015.

Baked Potatoes w/ Chili Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Tuesday, September 1, 2015.

MS FB at St. Clare

Middle School Sports Tuesday, September 1, 2015, 5:00 PM.

Sloppy Joe, Fries Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Wednesday, September 2, 2015.

Veggie Lo-Mein, Egg Roll Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Thursday, September 3, 2015.

MS VB at Steamboat

Middle School Sports Thursday, September 3, 2015, 5:00 PM.

CNCC Essential Oils Class

South Routt School District Calendar Thursday, September 3, 2015, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin. Board Room.

Meatball Sub Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Friday, September 4, 2015.

HS VB at Gilpin County Tournament

High School Sports Friday, September 4, 2015, 10:00 AM.

HS Football Home vs. Sanford

High School Sports Friday, September 4, 2015, 6:00 PM.

HS Cross Country Meet at Battle Mountain

High School Sports Saturday, September 5, 2015, 10:00 AM.

MS FB Home vs. Rangely

Middle School Sports Saturday, September 5, 2015, 11:00 AM.

MS VB Home vs. Rangely

Middle School Sports Saturday, September 5, 2015, 11:00 AM.

Labor Day No School

South Routt School District Calendar Monday, September 7, 2015.

Cheesy Noodles & Beef, Italian Bread Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Tuesday, September 8, 2015.

5th grade Outdoor Ed. field trip to Mt. Elam

Wednesday, September 9, 2015.

BBQ Sandwich, Fries Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Wednesday, September 9, 2015.

HS/MS Pictures MJ Thomas 9:00am

Wednesday, September 9, 2015.

5th grade Outdoor Ed. field trip to Mt. Elam

Thursday, September 10, 2015.

Pizza, Fruit in Jell-o Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Thursday, September 10, 2015.

MS VB Home vs. Steamboat

Middle School Sports Thursday, September 10, 2015, 4:30 PM.

5th grade Outdoor Ed. field trip to Mt. Elam

Friday, September 11, 2015.

Corndog, Oven Potato Wedges Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Friday, September 11, 2015.

HS VB at Hayden

High School Sports Friday, September 11, 2015, 4:00 PM.

HS FB at Plateau Valley

High School Sports Saturday, September 12, 2015, 1:00 PM.

HS VB at Plateau Valley

High School Sports Saturday, September 12, 2015, 3:00 PM.

Chicken Tortilla Soup Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Monday, September 14, 2015.

6th grade Science School

MS Calendar Monday, September 14, 2015, 8:30 AM – Friday, September 18, 2015, 3:00 PM.

Mac & Trees, Hot Rolls Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Tuesday, September 15, 2015, 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM.

HS VB at Vail Mountain

High School Sports Tuesday, September 15, 2015, 4:00 PM.

MS FB Home vs. Hayden

Middle School Sports Tuesday, September 15, 2015, 4:30 PM.

MS VB Home vs. Hayden

Middle School Sports Tuesday, September 15, 2015, 4:30 PM.

Breakfast for Lunch, Pancakes & Sausage Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Wednesday, September 16, 2015.

Oven Fried Chicken, Cornbread Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Thursday, September 17, 2015.

CNCC Essential Oils Class

South Routt School District Calendar Thursday, September 17, 2015, 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin. Board Room.

Cheeseburger, Oven Potato Wedges Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Friday, September 18, 2015.

HS VB Home vs. North Park

High School Sports Friday, September 18, 2015, 4:00 PM.

HS FB Home vs. Dayspring Christian

High School Sports Friday, September 18, 2015, 7:00 PM.

MS VB Home Tournament with Craig, East Grand, and West Grand

Middle School Sports Saturday, September 19, 2015, 9:00 AM.

HS Cross Country Meet at Eagle Valley

High School Sports Saturday, September 19, 2015, 9:00 AM.

HS VB at Debeque

High School Sports Saturday, September 19, 2015, 1:00 PM.

Chicken & Noodles, Angel Biscuits Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Monday, September 21, 2015.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Monday, September 21, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

Mexican Pasta Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Tuesday, September 22, 2015.

Pizza, Fruit in Jello Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Wednesday, September 23, 2015.

MS FB at Hayden

Middle School Sports Wednesday, September 23, 2015, 5:30 PM.

MS VB at Hayden

Middle School Sports Wednesday, September 23, 2015, 5:30 PM.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Wednesday, September 23, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

BBQ Riblet Sandwich, Oven Potatoes Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Thursday, September 24, 2015.

PLC Students No School

South Routt School District Calendar Friday, September 25, 2015.

HS Cross Country Meet at Glenwood Springs

High School Sports Friday, September 25, 2015, 12:00 PM.

HS VB at West Grand

High School Sports Friday, September 25, 2015, 3:00 PM.

MS FB at Rangely

Middle School Sports Saturday, September 26, 2015, 11:00 AM.

MS VB at Rangely

Middle School Sports Saturday, September 26, 2015, 11:00 AM.

HS JV FB at Rangely

High School Sports Saturday, September 26, 2015, 1:00 PM.

Beef Taco, Spanish Rice Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Monday, September 28, 2015.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Monday, September 28, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

FFA Big Conf. @ Grand Junction

Tuesday, September 29, 2015.

Trout Bites, Frog-eye Salad Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Tuesday, September 29, 2015.

HS VB Home vs. Vail Christian

High School Sports Tuesday, September 29, 2015, 4:00 PM.

MS FB Home vs. East Grand

Middle School Sports Tuesday, September 29, 2015, 4:30 PM.

Deli Combo Sub Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Wednesday, September 30, 2015.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Wednesday, September 30, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

Chciken Patty Sandwich,Spicy Fries Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Thursday, October 1, 2015.

Spaghetti, Garlic Bread Fruit & Veggie Bar, Milk

Lunch Calendar Friday, October 2, 2015.

Homecoming

High School Sports Friday, October 2, 2015 – Saturday, October 3, 2015.

HS Cross Country Meet at Delta

High School Sports Friday, October 2, 2015, 10:00 AM.

HS VB Home vs. Hayden

High School Sports Friday, October 2, 2015, 4:00 PM.

HS FB Home vs. Norwood

High School Sports Friday, October 2, 2015, 7:00 PM.

MS FB Home vs. West Grand

Middle School Sports Saturday, October 3, 2015, 9:00 AM.

MS VB Home vs. West Grand

Middle School Sports Saturday, October 3, 2015, 9:00 AM.

Official Start MS Boys Basketball Practice

Middle School Sports Monday, October 5, 2015.

HS JV FB at West Grand

High School Sports Monday, October 5, 2015, 5:00 PM.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Monday, October 5, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

HS VB at North Park

High School Sports Tuesday, October 6, 2015, 4:30 PM.

MS VB at Craig

Middle School Sports Tuesday, October 6, 2015, 5:00 PM.

Elem. Pictures (Individual & Class Group)

Tuesday, October 6, 2015, 8:45 PM – 9:45 PM.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Wednesday, October 7, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

MS VB Home vs. North Park

Middle School Sports Thursday, October 8, 2015, 4:30 PM.

Cross Country @ Palisade

High School Sports Friday, October 9, 2015, 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM. Palisade.

HS FB Home vs. Rangely

High School Sports Friday, October 9, 2015, 7:00 PM.

MS VB at East Grand Tourney

Middle School Sports Saturday, October 10, 2015, 8:00 AM.

HS VB Home vs. Debeque

High School Sports Saturday, October 10, 2015, 1:00 PM.

HS JV FB at Steamboat Springs JV

High School Sports Monday, October 12, 2015, 5:00 PM.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Monday, October 12, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

Fall Festival Concert 2:15 & 6:30 in Old HS Gym

South Routt School District Calendar Tuesday, October 13, 2015.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Wednesday, October 14, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

HS Cross Country Meet at Rifle

High School Sports Thursday, October 15, 2015, 4:00 PM.

HS VB at Vail Christian

High School Sports Thursday, October 15, 2015, 4:00 PM.

HS Cross Country @ G.Junct.

High School Sports Friday, October 16, 2015, 9:00 AM. Grand Junction.

MS Boys BB at West Grand Tourney

Middle School Sports Saturday, October 17, 2015, 8:00 AM.

HS VB Home vs. West Grand

High School Sports Saturday, October 17, 2015, 1:00 PM.

HS JV FB Home vs. Vail Christian

High School Sports Monday, October 19, 2015, 5:00 PM.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Monday, October 19, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

HS VB Home vs. Vail Mountain

High School Sports Tuesday, October 20, 2015, 4:00 PM.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Wednesday, October 21, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

HS Cross Country Regional Meet

High School Sports Friday, October 23, 2015.

HS VB Home vs. Rangely

High School Sports Friday, October 23, 2015, 4:00 PM.

HS VB Home vs.. Plateau Valley

High School Sports Saturday, October 24, 2015, 1:00 PM.

HS FB Home vs. Plateau Valley

High School Sports Saturday, October 24, 2015, 4:00 PM.

MS Boys BB Home vs. Craig

Middle School Sports Monday, October 26, 2015, 5:00 PM.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Monday, October 26, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

MS Boys BB Home vs. Hayden

Middle School Sports Tuesday, October 27, 2015, 4:30 PM.

FFA National Conv.Louisville

Wednesday, October 28, 2015 – Sunday, November 1, 2015.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Wednesday, October 28, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

HS VB District Tournament at TBD

High School Sports Friday, October 30, 2015 – Saturday, October 31, 2015.

HS Football at Hayden

High School Sports Friday, October 30, 2015, 7:00 PM.

HS Cross Country State Meet

High School Sports Saturday, October 31, 2015.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Monday, November 2, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

MS Boys BB at Steamboat

Middle School Sports Tuesday, November 3, 2015, 4:30 PM.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Wednesday, November 4, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

MS Boys BB Home vs. West Grand

Middle School Sports Thursday, November 5, 2015, 4:30 PM.

MS Boys BB at East Grand with North Park

Middle School Sports Saturday, November 7, 2015, 8:30 AM.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Monday, November 9, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

MS Boys BB Home vs. Steamboat

Middle School Sports Tuesday, November 10, 2015, 4:30 PM.

Elem. Veteran's Day Program

Wednesday, November 11, 2015, 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM. Elem. gym.

FFA Oyster Fry/Degree Ceremony

Wednesday, November 11, 2015, 4:00 PM – 9:00 PM. H.S. Old Gym.

CNCC Yoga

South Routt School District Calendar Wednesday, November 11, 2015, 6:15 PM – 7:30 PM. Admin Board Room.

MS Boys BB at Rangely

Middle School Sports Saturday, November 14, 2015, 10:00 AM.

MS Boys BB Home vs. North Park

Middle School Sports Friday, November 20, 2015, 5:00 PM.

MS Boys BB at Craig

Middle School Sports Saturday, November 21, 2015, 9:00 AM.